Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5894,094
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7084,168
EsquelArgentina 9,5565,938
EzeizaArgentina 8,7605,444
East SaleAustralia 16,69610,375
Esperance (po)Australia 18,43711,457
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43611,456
EssendonAustralia 16,86110,477
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8704,891
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4155,229
EspinosaBrazil 7,1004,412
Earlton, OnCanada 775482
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2362,011
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2312,008
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2342,010
Edson, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2152,619
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7801,727
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4661,532
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1522,580
ErlianChina 10,3726,445
El CaranoColombia 4,1712,592
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0563,763
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7111,685
El ArishEgypt 8,8485,498
El TorEgypt 9,0585,628
ErfurtGermany 6,0173,739
EssenGermany 5,7443,570
EsfahanIran 9,8526,122
EilatIsrael 9,0435,619
EsashiJapan 10,0466,243
EldoretKenya 11,3637,061
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8176,100
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5243,432
EeldeNetherlands 5,6463,508
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9419,285
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6772,285
EnuguNigeria 8,6695,387
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9894,964
EvoraPortugal 5,2873,286
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6776,014
EkimcanRussia 9,0685,635
Elat’MaRussia 7,4624,637
ElistaRussia 8,2655,136
ErbogacenRussia 8,4215,233
EssejRussia 7,6114,730
Ed DueimSudan 10,0766,261
El FasherSudan 9,5625,942
El GeneinaSudan 9,3455,807
El ObeidSudan 9,9796,201
El ShowakSudan 10,3076,405
En NahudSudan 9,8756,137
EdirneTurkey 7,5794,710
ErzincanTurkey 8,5345,303
ErzurumTurkey 8,6125,351
EskisehirTurkey 7,9724,954
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5365,926
EntebbeUganda 11,1736,943
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9363,067
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9663,086
East Tawas, MiUsa 935581
Eastman, GaUsa 1,558968
Eastport, MeUsa 453282
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5861,607
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1771,353
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2562,023
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 802498
Elko, NvUsa 3,5912,232
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2171,378
Elmira, NyUsa 412256
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5722,220
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 222138
Erie, PaUsa 678421
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0612,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9921,238
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2542,644
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2341,388
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1901,982
Evansville, InUsa 1,421883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -