Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2516,370
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7754,210
HuamboAngola 10,7946,707
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69810,376
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82810,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,84410,467
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8549,852
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6462,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6732,904
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 701435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 710441
Hamilton, OnCanada 644400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,431889
Harrow, OnCanada 899559
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Hope, BcCanada 3,8052,364
HaikouChina 13,0068,082
HailarChina 9,6946,024
HamiChina 10,3646,440
HetanChina 10,6646,626
HavanaCuba 2,4231,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7091,683
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7311,697
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6991,677
HelwanEgypt 8,7695,449
HurguadaEgypt 9,1455,683
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6432,885
HelsinkiFinland 6,3003,915
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3083,920
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7646,068
HamburgGermany 5,8323,624
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8313,623
HannoverGermany 5,8663,645
HelgolandGermany 5,6803,530
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1823,842
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9344,930
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8821,791
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9774,957
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0895,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2242,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6477,859
HaifaIsrael 8,7905,462
HaboroJapan 9,7416,053
HachijojimaJapan 10,9546,807
HachinoheJapan 10,1376,299
HagiJapan 11,0856,888
HakodateJapan 10,0316,233
HamadaJapan 11,0156,845
HamamatsuJapan 10,8586,747
HikoneJapan 10,8526,743
HimejiJapan 10,9476,803
HiradoJapan 11,2456,988
HirooJapan 9,8956,149
HiroshimaJapan 11,0576,871
HitaJapan 11,2146,969
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3367,044
HunLibya 7,6954,782
HomboriMali 7,2614,512
HomalinMyanmar 12,3517,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2888,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,234
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9909,315
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3259,523
HororataNew Zealand 14,9709,303
HyderabadPakistan 11,4007,084
HuanucoPeru 5,8943,663
HelPoland 6,2983,914
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4965,901
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9264,926
HatangaRussia 7,2234,488
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1104,418
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4025,843
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6636,005
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6424,127
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7658,553
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8296,729
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4156,472
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9198,649
HalaibSudan 9,7446,055
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2196,350
HudeibaSudan 9,9166,162
HaparandaSweden 5,9863,720
HarnosandSweden 5,8603,641
HamaSyria 8,7255,422
HassakahSyria 8,8655,509
Hua HinThailand 13,7818,564
HakkariTurkey 8,9595,567
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1953,228
HersonUkraine 7,5964,721
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0784,398
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Hanover, NhUsa 11169
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,538956
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 509316
Hart, MiUsa 1,133704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13182
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,559969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5071,558
Hays, KsUsa 2,2991,428
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2442,637
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Helena, MtUsa 3,1471,956
Hemlock, NyUsa 488303
Henderson, NcUsa 933580
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,238770
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9891,857
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7341,077
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 417259
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,491927
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,071665
Holly, CoUsa 2,5821,605
Homer, AkUsa 5,4513,387
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,328825
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,483922
Horton, KsUsa 1,9921,238
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5071,558
Hot Springs, VaUsa 875544
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,030640
Houma, LaUsa 2,2351,389
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5271,571
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,027638
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,577980
Huron, SdUsa 2,1041,308
HanoiVietnam 12,8928,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0298,718
HarareZimbabwe 12,4087,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -