Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7983,603
LuandaAngola 10,2946,397
LuenaAngola 11,0526,868
La PlataArgentina 8,7875,460
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2684,517
La RiojaArgentina 8,0665,012
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6225,358
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3756,447
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6184,734
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,81510,449
LavertonAustralia 16,87810,488
LearmonthAustralia 17,63910,961
LongreachAustralia 16,0479,972
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0469,971
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Low HeadAustralia 16,83310,460
LinzAustria 6,3653,955
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9683,087
LerwickUk 4,9683,087
La PazBolivia 6,6294,120
LavrasBrazil 7,6594,759
LencoisBrazil 6,9204,300
LinharesBrazil 7,6694,766
LondrinaBrazil 7,6834,774
LomBulgaria 7,2194,486
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7371,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,137707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6992,298
Langara, BcCanada 4,5052,799
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,566973
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1761,973
London, OnCanada 744462
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5581,589
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2873,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1095,039
LanzhouChina 11,2106,966
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7537,304
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2772,658
LimonCosta Rica 3,8262,377
LarnacaCyprus 8,5395,306
LimassolCyprus 8,5155,292
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6567,243
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0136,844
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6163,490
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6501,647
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7411,703
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5731,599
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8353,004
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2803,281
LuxorEgypt 9,1895,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6522,269
Laucala BayFiji 12,9468,045
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4183,988
Le MansFrance 5,4483,386
LilleFrance 5,5313,437
LyonFrance 5,8783,653
LambarnGabon 9,4325,861
LastourvilleGabon 9,6425,991
LibrevilleGabon 9,2765,765
LeipzigGermany 6,0853,781
LindenbergGermany 6,1493,821
LamiaGreece 7,4954,657
LarissaGreece 7,4444,626
LemnosGreece 7,6054,726
LimnosGreece 7,6144,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1351,948
LabeGuinea 6,7044,166
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1545,067
La CeibaHonduras 3,3452,079
La MesaHonduras 3,4182,124
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8966,771
LudhianaIndia 11,1746,944
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0214,363
LatinaItaly 6,6654,142
LatronicoItaly 6,9734,333
LecceItaly 7,1114,419
LodwarKenya 11,1886,952
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9978,077
LiepajaLatvia 6,3183,926
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4323,997
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7773,590
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2014,475
LabuanMalaysia 14,5959,069
LuqaMalta 7,1354,434
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3292,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0622,524
LashioMyanmar 12,6097,835
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1019,384
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5889,065
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6439,099
LagosNigeria 8,3185,169
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4053,359
LillehammerNorway 5,5563,453
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0436,862
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4014,599
LimaPeru 6,1403,815
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5698,432
LisbonPortugal 5,1833,221
LeninbadRussia 9,9966,211
LevsiRussia 7,9674,951
LungiSierra Leone 6,8414,251
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5094,045
LanzaroteSpain 5,3693,336
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5183,429
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1233,805
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1403,816
LatakiaSyria 8,6295,362
LampangThailand 13,1468,169
LoeiThailand 13,2638,242
Lop BuriThailand 13,5448,417
LomeTogo 8,1815,084
LeemingUk 5,0983,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9683,087
London, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
London-GatwickUk 5,2903,287
LynehamUk 5,1613,207
L’VovUkraine 6,8754,272
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3764,584
LozovajaUkraine 7,6424,749
LubnyUkraine 7,3814,587
LuckUkraine 6,9104,294
LuganskUkraine 7,8254,863
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,554966
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,582983
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2721,412
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3631,469
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Lake Placid, NyUsa 214133
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1701,970
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9351,202
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6601,653
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,520945
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9681,844
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1041,307
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7641,718
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0071,868
Larned, KsUsa 2,3391,453
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6641,655
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7382,323
Laurel, MdUsa 611380
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Lawrence, MaUsa 8151
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9451,209
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8551,153
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8931,176
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,357843
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,157719
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,568975
Lewisburg, WvUsa 919571
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5302,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 196122
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8931,176
Lexington, VaUsa 856532
Libby, MtUsa 3,3882,106
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 672417
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0791,292
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9711,225
Llano, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5571,589
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0902,541
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1092,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1161,936
Louisburg, NcUsa 933580
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,275793
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2221,381
Lowville, NyUsa 295184
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7831,729
Luling, TxUsa 2,7161,688
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6281,633
Lynchburg, VaUsa 878545
LivingstoneZambia 11,9717,439
LundaziZambia 12,1677,561
LusakaZambia 12,0127,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -