Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2076,342
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2396,363
MilianaAlgeria 6,1913,847
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6906,643
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3809,557
Malarg EArgentina 8,7325,426
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3745,825
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1165,665
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4775,268
MendozaArgentina 8,4445,247
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4395,244
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2785,144
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4979,630
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,16510,045
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35710,786
MeekatharraAustralia 17,95911,160
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,86310,479
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,85810,476
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,92210,516
Mount GambierAustralia 17,19710,686
Mount IsaAustralia 16,18110,055
MuharraqBahrain 10,3396,425
MinskBelarus 6,8244,240
MogilevBelarus 6,9534,321
MaunBotswana 11,9357,417
MacapaBrazil 5,2143,240
MacauBrazil 6,4253,992
MaceioBrazil 6,9154,297
MachadoBrazil 7,6704,767
ManausBrazil 5,2693,274
MarabaBrazil 5,8483,634
MaringaBrazil 7,6654,763
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3163,303
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1154,421
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8054,229
MonteiroBrazil 6,6694,144
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2354,496
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3263,931
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7914,220
MamfeCameroon 8,8665,509
MarouaCameroon 8,9145,540
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 485301
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0111,871
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5652,837
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0271,881
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Moncton, NbCanada 674419
Mont Joli, QcCanada 688428
Montreal, QuebecCanada 302188
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 308191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6611,654
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,127700
Morden, MbCanada 2,1131,313
Muskoka, OnCanada 623387
MoundouChad 9,2035,719
MatecanaColombia 4,2622,648
MoroniComoros 12,9368,038
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5304,058
MarstalDenmark 5,8083,609
Melville HallDominica 3,2192,001
MichesDominican Republic 2,6851,669
MocaDominican Republic 2,6301,634
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5711,597
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6991,677
MilagroEcuador 5,0743,153
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3685,200
MinyaEgypt 8,8625,507
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9735,576
MassawaEritrea 10,4796,512
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5952,855
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0723,773
MarseilleFrance 6,0153,738
MontpellierFrance 5,9193,678
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7232,935
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7676,069
MakokouGabon 9,5475,933
MayumbaGabon 9,6716,010
MitzicGabon 9,4235,855
MkamboGabon 9,6005,965
MoandaGabon 9,7406,052
MouilaGabon 9,5835,955
MagdeburgGermany 5,9993,728
MunichGermany 6,2063,856
MünsterGermany 5,7603,579
MethoniGreece 7,5864,714
MilosGreece 7,7854,837
MitiliniGreece 7,7644,825
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7584,821
MacentaGuinea 7,1394,436
MamouGuinea 6,7944,222
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0385,616
MiskolcHungary 6,7864,217
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9468,045
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4537,117
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2497,612
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8848,006
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7889,190
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6649,112
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7539,168
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0499,352
MashhadIran 9,9336,173
Malin HeadIreland 4,7102,927
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4203,989
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0124,357
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0604,387
MilanItaly 6,1913,847
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1443,818
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4944,035
ManIvory Coast 7,3854,589
MaebashiJapan 10,6426,613
MaizuruJapan 10,8626,750
MakurazakiJapan 11,4507,115
MatsueJapan 10,9286,791
MatsumotoJapan 10,6956,646
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1066,901
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0007,457
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1796,946
MishimaJapan 10,7796,698
MitoJapan 10,5966,585
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8626,750
MiyakoJapan 10,2116,345
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2717,625
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3797,071
MiyazakiJapan 11,3477,051
MombetsuJapan 9,6886,020
MoriokaJapan 10,2336,359
MuroranJapan 9,9736,197
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1286,915
MutsuJapan 10,0706,258
Ma’AnJordan 9,0515,624
MafraqJordan 8,9095,536
MombasaKenya 12,0597,493
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3108,271
MaseruLesotho 12,9038,018
MonroviaLiberia 7,2504,505
MisratahLibya 7,4114,605
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4818,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4668,368
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0398,724
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6468,480
MakhangaMalawi 12,6347,851
MangochiMalawi 12,4917,762
MwmosaMalawi 12,6387,853
MzimbaMalawi 12,1717,563
MzuzuMalawi 12,1727,564
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9499,289
MersingMalaysia 14,9449,286
MiriMalaysia 14,7189,146
MaleMaldives 13,7298,531
MenakaMali 7,5394,685
MoptiMali 7,1244,427
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5587,182
MazatlanMexico 3,8442,389
MeridaMexico 2,9501,833
Mexico CityMexico 3,6522,269
MonterreyMexico 3,2091,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7582,335
MaantyMongolia 9,9746,198
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1436,303
MatadMongolia 9,9616,190
MurenMongolia 9,6876,019
MarrakechMorocco 5,6583,516
MeknesMorocco 5,7263,558
MideltMorocco 5,8593,641
MaputoMozambique 13,0788,127
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9698,059
MandalayMyanmar 12,6877,884
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8097,959
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7778,561
MindatMyanmar 12,7137,900
MonywaMyanmar 12,6577,865
MyeikMyanmar 13,7778,561
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3367,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6893,536
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5419,036
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8099,202
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1169,394
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9159,268
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6962,297
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7152,309
MagariaNiger 8,2915,152
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5245,297
MaradiNiger 8,1105,039
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7165,416
MakurdiNigeria 8,6535,377
MinnaNigeria 8,3505,189
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1636,937
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5463,446
MajisOman 10,8596,748
MasirahOman 11,3377,045
Muscat  Oman 11,0346,857
MultanPakistan 11,0616,874
MurreePakistan 10,7676,691
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4128,955
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3234,551
MoyobambaPeru 5,4753,402
MactanPhilippines 13,8688,618
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4778,374
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0903,163
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8186,101
MagadanRussia 7,9604,946
MahackalaRussia 8,7135,415
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4954,036
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4944,036
MarkovoRussia 6,8784,274
MinusinskRussia 9,1495,685
MogocaRussia 9,1995,716
MoscowRussia 7,2014,475
MurmanskRussia 6,1563,826
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7696,071
MatamSenegal 6,3043,917
MogadishuSomalia 12,0267,473
MadridSpain 5,5243,433
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5183,429
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1373,814
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6513,512
MelillaSpain 5,8493,634
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8743,650
MalakalSudan 10,3716,445
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9938,074
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9783,715
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0128,086
Mae SariangThailand 13,1358,162
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3068,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3878,319
MalatyaTurkey 8,5475,311
MersinTurkey 8,4585,256
MuglaTurkey 8,0154,981
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0783,156
ManstonUk 5,3853,346
MeloUruguay 8,5735,327
MercedesUruguay 8,5965,342
MontevideoUruguay 8,8045,471
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,533952
Madison, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Madison, InUsa 1,177731
Madison, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,406874
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,266787
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6491,025
Marengo, IlUsa 1,396867
Marion, InUsa 1,177731
Marion, NcUsa 1,157719
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,286799
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2731,413
Martinsburg, WvUsa 672417
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5453,446
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 903561
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5622,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,497930
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,434891
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2151,376
Medford, WiUsa 1,481920
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7831,108
Mena, ArUsa 2,0911,299
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8861,172
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4901,547
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7321,076
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0641,283
Midland, TxUsa 2,9131,810
Milan, MnUsa 1,9251,196
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9751,227
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6821,667
Milford, DeUsa 511318
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,469913
Millen, GaUsa 1,429888
Millport, OhUsa 776482
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11370
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,292803
Minden, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7071,061
Minonk, IlUsa 1,425886
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3002,050
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9851,234
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,531952
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,582983
Monroe, NcUsa 1,158719
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9251,196
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7341,078
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0701,908
Moorestown, NjUsa 417259
Morehead City, NcUsa 989614
Morganton, NcUsa 1,157719
Moro, OrUsa 3,8652,402
Morris, MnUsa 1,9251,196
Morrison, IlUsa 1,478919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,015631
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 894556
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6251,010
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,053655
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15294
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,538956
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,467912
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,156718
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1561,340
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6352,259
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6072,241
MaracayVenezuela 3,6662,278
MaturinVenezuela 3,7952,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6912,294
MeridaVenezuela 3,8262,378
MagoyeZambia 11,9847,447
MansaZambia 11,7267,286
MbalaZambia 11,7607,308
MfuweZambia 12,1367,542
MisamfuZambia 11,8467,361
MonguZambia 11,5707,189
MpikaZambia 11,9957,454
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2167,591
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0047,459
MumbwaZambia 11,8827,384
MwinilungaZambia 11,4157,093
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -