Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4526,495
NeuquenArgentina 9,1215,668
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7965,466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5279,027
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,829
Nowra RanAustralia 16,27310,112
NuriootpaAustralia 17,18310,678
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0571,278
NatitingouBenin 7,8794,896
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8614,885
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0915,649
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9905,587
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6751,041
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9832,475
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,114692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,137707
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1442,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8761,787
North Bay, OnCanada 696432
N’DjamenaChad 8,8525,501
NanchangChina 12,0137,465
NanjingChina 11,6037,210
NanningChina 12,7177,902
NicosiaCyprus 8,4965,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9013,667
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6351,638
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
NegeleEthiopia 11,3187,033
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9998,077
NandiFiji 12,9998,077
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1093,796
NancyFrance 5,8213,617
NantesFrance 5,3563,329
NiceFrance 6,1453,819
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0303,747
NurembergGermany 6,1003,790
NurnbergGermany 6,0973,788
NaxosGreece 7,8224,860
NanortalikGreenland 2,6211,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6791,665
NordGreenland 4,7432,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6801,665
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2964,534
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2967,641
New DelhiIndia 11,4567,119
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8024,227
NaganoJapan 10,6456,615
NagasakiJapan 11,3057,025
NagoJapan 12,0117,464
NagoyaJapan 10,8406,736
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0607,494
NaraJapan 10,9256,789
NazeJapan 11,7797,320
NemuroJapan 9,7126,035
NiigataJapan 10,4876,517
NikkoJapan 10,5936,583
NobeokaJapan 11,2727,005
NairobiKenya 11,6217,221
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4995,903
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0956,273
NidaLithuania 6,3823,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4648,367
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0088,705
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2067,585
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3007,643
NaraMali 6,8194,237
NioroMali 6,6474,130
NemaMauritania 6,7154,173
NouakchottMauritania 5,9073,671
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2088,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4058,951
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7779,182
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5629,049
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7292,317
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5415,307
NiameyNiger 7,7094,790
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6103,486
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8193,616
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2083,236
NawabshahPakistan 11,3137,030
NokkundiPakistan 10,7896,705
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1604,449
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4848,379
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8844,278
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4685,883
NikolaevRussia 7,5324,680
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8765,516
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8064,851
NizneangarskRussia 9,0295,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0985,654
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5634,700
NovgorodRussia 6,7154,173
NovosibirskRussia 8,8595,505
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8168,585
No. 6Sudan 9,5625,942
NyalaSudan 9,6465,994
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2898,258
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4428,353
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2268,840
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1078,145
NarathiwatThailand 14,4849,000
NigdeTurkey 8,3715,202
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3735,824
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6354,745
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,014630
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,014630
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,453903
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1281,322
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9821,232
New Bedford, MaUsa 13886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 346215
New Castlen, PaUsa 697433
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6481,024
New London, WiUsa 1,352840
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1541,339
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1721,350
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7731,102
New YorkUsa 277172
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 300187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 294183
Newark, NjUsa 312194
Newberry, MiUsa 1,158719
Newberry, ScUsa 1,324823
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Newnan, GaUsa 1,588987
Newport, TnUsa 1,222759
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9343,687
Norfolk, VaUsa 767476
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0801,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1632,587
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2071,371
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3671,471
Norton, KsUsa 2,3451,457
Norwalk, OhUsa 896557
NdolaZambia 11,8507,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -