Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7917,327
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7418,539
ParanaArgentina 8,3985,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2235,110
PehuajoArgentina 8,8295,487
PergaminoArgentina 8,6285,362
PigeArgentina 9,0155,602
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3445,185
PosadasArgentina 7,9954,968
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8504,878
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4335,240
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8415,494
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59811,557
Port HedlandAustralia 17,31110,757
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9182,435
ParakouBenin 8,0515,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8414,251
ParacatuBrazil 7,1724,457
ParanaBrazil 6,6494,132
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9894,964
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2904,530
ParintinsBrazil 5,3003,294
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9523,699
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1725,078
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3294,554
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4874,031
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7574,199
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2714,518
PeixeBrazil 6,5704,083
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6434,128
PicosBrazil 6,3633,954
PiraiBrazil 7,8454,875
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9544,321
PompeuBrazil 7,4494,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4764,646
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3533,326
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9914,966
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8143,613
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3925,215
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4293,995
PosseBrazil 6,8664,267
PlevenBulgaria 7,3354,558
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4284,616
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9418,663
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5092,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Petawawa, OnCanada 534332
Peterborough, OnCanada 531330
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6581,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0512,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,124699
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1401,330
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7131,686
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8372,384
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3372,695
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4591,528
ParronChile 8,5935,340
Puerto AysenChile 9,8306,108
Puerto MonttChile 9,3895,835
Punta ArenasChile 10,6766,634
PingbianChina 11,7347,292
PeralesColombia 4,3002,672
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1192,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8782,410
PragueCzech Republic 6,2683,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7771,725
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6561,650
PoloDominican Republic 2,7721,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5891,609
PichilingueEcuador 4,9603,082
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9703,088
PuyoEcuador 4,9853,098
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7225,420
ParisFrance 5,5553,452
PerpignanFrance 5,8843,656
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05710,599
Port-GentilGabon 9,3105,786
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1883,224
PotsdamGermany 6,0763,776
PatrasGreece 7,4914,655
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7322,319
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7121,685
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1361,949
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7371,701
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2872,043
PecsHungary 6,7564,198
PambanIndia 13,5118,396
PuneIndia 12,3347,664
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2769,493
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2349,466
PadovaItaly 6,3703,958
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2723,897
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9054,291
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8854,279
PantelleriaItaly 6,8894,281
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2983,914
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5304,058
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5464,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7004,164
PiacenzaItaly 6,2513,885
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3663,956
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4534,010
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7074,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9234,302
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6264,118
PrizziItaly 6,9384,311
PakseLaos 13,5498,419
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5889,065
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7009,135
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7359,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5057,770
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0504,381
PatheinMyanmar 13,2338,223
PutaoMyanmar 12,1207,531
PyiMyanmar 13,0208,091
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2078,828
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3898,942
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5479,039
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5469,039
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4042,115
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7475,436
PohangNorth Korea 10,9646,813
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7196,661
PadidanPakistan 11,2446,987
PanjgurPakistan 11,0346,857
ParachinarPakistan 10,6406,612
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1646,937
PeshawarPakistan 10,6886,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6929,130
PilarParaguay 7,8964,907
PiscoPeru 6,3233,929
PiuraPeru 5,4293,374
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1893,846
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0498,730
PoznanPoland 6,3013,915
PrzemyslPoland 6,8064,229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2233,246
PortalegrePortugal 5,2893,287
Porto Portugal 5,1103,175
PavelecRussia 7,4304,617
PecoraRussia 7,2144,483
PermRussia 7,8104,853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2905,152
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6394,126
PjatigorskRussia 8,3865,211
PoronajskRussia 9,2065,720
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9604,946
Providenja BayRussia 6,2723,897
PskovRussia 6,6184,112
PodorSenegal 6,0943,787
PopradSlovakia 6,6984,162
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0648,118
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7187,903
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0443,756
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6658,492
Port SudanSudan 9,9966,212
ParamariboSuriname 4,4492,765
PiteňSweden 5,8983,665
PalmyraSyria 8,8695,511
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3656,441
PhetchabunThailand 13,3698,308
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3198,277
PhraeThailand 13,1718,184
PhuketThailand 14,2748,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2448,851
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6358,473
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8618,613
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7462,328
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0603,144
PoltavaUkraine 7,4944,657
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5755,328
PradoUruguay 8,8055,472
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8435,495
Palestine, IlUsa 1,412877
Pana, IlUsa 1,482921
Paoli, InUsa 1,254780
Paris, IlUsa 1,371852
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0311,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8511,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3581,465
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1851,358
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6842,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9351,202
Peoria, IlUsa 1,485923
Perry, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 440273
Philo, OhUsa 896557
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6162,247
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2731,413
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9861,234
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9571,216
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 735457
Plainfield, NjUsa 277172
Plymouth, MaUsa 16099
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8011,119
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2712,033
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,420882
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7631,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9402,448
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Port Jervis, NyUsa 333207
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9402,448
Portage, WiUsa 1,373853
Portland, MaineUsa 15496
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9702,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,553965
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0751,290
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4912,169
Princess Anne, MdUsa 651404
Princeton, InUsa 1,460907
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14892
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7741,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1822,599
PetaukeZambia 12,1557,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -