Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8816,761
UaupesBrazil 4,7922,978
UbatubaBrazil 7,8874,901
UberabaBrazil 7,4004,598
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0731,910
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1546,310
UpernavikGreenland 3,4162,123
UummannaqGreenland 3,2692,031
UdineItaly 6,4243,992
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8584,262
UenoJapan 10,9086,778
UnzendakeJapan 11,2947,018
UrakawaJapan 9,9276,169
UshibukaJapan 11,3587,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6006,587
UwajimaJapan 11,1786,946
UkmergeLithuania 6,5874,094
UtenaLithuania 6,6174,112
UlaangomMongolia 9,5815,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9056,155
UlgiiMongolia 9,6425,991
UliastaiMongolia 9,8656,130
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6616,003
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9696,195
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7726,694
UfaRussia 8,0825,022
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4994,039
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4705,885
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7854,837
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2945,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0414,375
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8514,879
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2705,139
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0754,397
Umm BeninSudan 10,2736,384
UmeňSweden 5,9143,675
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5308,408
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2818,253
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2268,219
UrfaTurkey 8,6925,402
UsakTurkey 7,9774,957
Uman’Ukraine 7,3114,543
UzgorodUkraine 6,8484,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 729453
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 935581
Urbana, IlUsa 1,371852
Urbana, OhUsa 1,028639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -