Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1884,467
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3635,197
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1515,065
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5595,319
ViennaAustria 6,5034,041
VitebskBelarus 6,8764,273
VassourasBrazil 7,8294,865
VicosaBrazil 7,6914,779
VitoriaBrazil 7,7504,816
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1834,464
VarnaBulgaria 7,5604,698
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 720448
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9292,441
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1401,951
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0551,898
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9572,459
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9862,477
ValdiviaChile 9,2085,722
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1905,711
VallenarChile 8,0064,975
ValparaisoChile 8,4515,252
VanguardiaColombia 4,3212,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2493,262
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7283,559
VestervigDenmark 5,6013,480
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5881,608
VilsandiEstonia 6,2573,888
VaasaFinland 6,0173,739
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9632,463
VeravalIndia 11,9347,416
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8077,958
ValentiaIreland 4,6012,859
VeniceItaly 6,3973,975
VeronaItaly 6,3033,917
VicenzaItaly 6,3393,939
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5854,092
ViterboItaly 6,5534,072
VolterraItaly 6,4143,986
VientianeLaos 13,2158,212
VarenaLithuania 6,6374,124
VilniusLithuania 6,6444,129
VeracruzMexico 3,4832,165
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5273,435
VaernesNorway 5,4973,416
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4593,393
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0133,737
VillarricaParaguay 7,8094,853
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2504,505
VanavaraRussia 8,5135,290
VasileviciRussia 7,0524,382
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8244,240
VerhojanskRussia 7,5364,683
ViljujskRussia 8,0815,022
VitimRussia 8,6155,354
Vize IslandRussia 6,2503,884
VladivostokRussia 10,1476,305
VolgogradRussia 8,0875,026
VologdaRussia 7,0544,383
VoronezRussia 7,5904,717
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0933,786
VytegraRussia 6,7864,217
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3308,283
ValenciaSpain 5,8073,609
ValladolidSpain 5,3753,340
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0583,143
VisbySweden 6,1143,799
VanTurkey 8,8615,506
ValleyUk 4,9403,070
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1854,465
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1852,600
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1343,190
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3131,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9742,469
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0241,258
Vevay, InUsa 1,194742
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0331,263
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,533953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -