Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keene, Nh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keene, Nh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keene, Nh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,53410,274
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42410,206
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0549,976
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0679,363
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88311,113
WoomeraAustralia 17,16010,664
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40410,194
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,167725
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 681423
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1972,608
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5382,820
Wiarton, OnCanada 755469
Windsor, OnCanada 899559
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0681,285
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5871,607
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4372,136
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0084,976
WajimaJapan 10,6116,594
WakamatsuJapan 10,5026,526
WakayamaJapan 10,9946,832
WakkanaiJapan 9,6355,987
WajirKenya 11,6457,236
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4427,110
WindhoekNamibia 11,6257,224
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3548,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3238,901
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4208,961
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5789,059
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4628,987
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4548,982
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5699,053
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3628,925
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4608,985
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4388,972
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9939,317
WintonNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
WarsawPoland 6,5584,075
WroclawPoland 6,3763,962
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6706,630
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1326,296
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3915,835
WauSudan 10,2296,356
WaddingtonUk 5,1983,230
Waco, TxUsa 2,5501,584
Wake IslandUsa 10,8596,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0451,271
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,323822
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6372,260
Walnut, IlUsa 1,477918
Warren, OhUsa 776482
Warren, PaUsa 584363
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 626389
Washington, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Washington, InUsa 1,333828
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Watertown, NyUsa 341212
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0041,245
Watertown, WiUsa 1,380858
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,011628
Waverly, OhUsa 1,024636
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,597993
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9291,199
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6401,019
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5201,566
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1681,347
Wellsburg, WvUsa 820510
West Chester, PaUsa 471293
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9571,216
West Point, GaUsa 1,588987
West Point, NyUsa 277172
White Hall, IlUsa 1,571976
Whitestown, InUsa 1,211753
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2271,384
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6472,266
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 359223
Williamsburg, VaUsa 791492
Williamson, WvUsa 1,011628
Williamsport, PaUsa 450279
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5091,559
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 471293
Wilmington, DeUsa 478297
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,098682
Windsor, IlUsa 1,491927
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 969602
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7881,111
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7482,329
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,269789
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4302,131
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,180733
Woodstock, VaUsa 713443
Wooster, OhUsa 857533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -